MARIST ACHIEVERS RECOGNIZED

POUGHKEEPSIE– The following local students have been named to the Marist College Dean’s List for the Spring 2017 semester:

Emily Akey of Sloatsburg, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Criminal Justice.

Bianca Albanese of Valley Cottage, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Psychology/Special Education.

Savannah Andrasko of Nyack, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Psychology.

Christopher Apicella of Stony Point, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Katherine Coco of Valley Cottage, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Kasey Curran of Pearl River, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Fashion Merchandising.

Jenna Daly of New City, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Computer Science.

Gabrielle DeRario of Suffern, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Communication.

Freddie DeVivo of Suffern, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Digital Media.

Shannon Donohue of New City, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Communication.

Brian Edsall of Pearl River, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Criminal Justice.

Dylan Faller of Pearl River, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Communication.

Rebecca Ferro of Nanuet, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in Fashion Merchandising.

Amanda Giudice of Stony Point, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Peter Grasso of Stony Point, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Media Studies & Production.

Danielle Hasandjekaj of Valley Cottage, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Social Work.

Matthew Hawker of New City, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Daniel Humphrey of Thiells, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Ashley Liso of Suffern, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Hannah Lukenda of Stony Point, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Digital Media.

Dominique McIntee of Sparkill, NY is a member of the Class of 2018 and is majoring in Communication.

Christopher McNamara of Monsey, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Communication.

Jessica Migge of Orangeburg, NY is a member of the Class of 2020 and is majoring in Spanish Adolescence Education.

Sophie Miller of Nanuet, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in Fashion Merchandising.

Mark Moutinho of Tomkins Cove, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in Business Administration.

Patrick Sneeden of Valley Cottage, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Communication.

Kara Sweeney of Blauvelt, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Fashion Merchandising.

Sam Tampakis of Blauvelt, NY is a member of the Class of 2017 and is majoring in Computer Science.

Sarah Vinci of Pearl River, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in English.

Jenna Woulfe of Orangeburg, NY is a member of the Class of 2019 and is majoring in Digital Media.