SUNY BINGHAMTON ANNOUNCES ACADEMIC HONORS FOR LAST SEMESTER

The following Rockland students received academic honors from Binghamton University by making the University’s Dean’s list for the Fall 2013 semester:
Bridget Kunz of Congers, NY

Carly Padovani of Sloatsburg, NY

Jessica Falcon of Stony Point, NY

Mikaela Marasigan of Orangeburg, NY

Leanna Walters of Stony Point, NY

Angela Alexander of Congers, NY

Mishal Aminullah of West Nyack, NY

Helar Aricaya of Monsey, NY

Christel-Ann Augustin of Stony Point, NY

Frank Bastone of New City, NY

Shara Beitch of New City, NY

Sara Birnbaum of Spring Valley, NY

Gregg Blumberg of New City, NY

Christopher Boddy of Congers, NY

Steven Buynitsky of Tappan, NY

Rebecca Chandler of Nanuet, NY

Anthony Conte of New City, NY

Courtney Cordero of Nyack, NY

Adam Dabrowski of New City, NY

Joan Danahy of Congers, NY

Robyn Dejesus of Nanuet, NY

Jake Devin of Congers, NY

Kara Dinowitz of New City, NY

Michael Dolan of New City, NY

Brenda Dulak of Nanuet, NY

Kimberly Edelsberg of Valley Cottage, NY

Marissa Elkind of New City, NY

Eitan Elkobi of Monsey, NY

Daniel Frey of Nanuet, NY

Jacob Gelman of Bardonia, NY

Jenny George of West Nyack, NY

Yosef Gerstein of Monsey, NY

Connie Gormley of Stony Point, NY

Alison Gryzlo of Orangeburg, NY

Sarah Guerra of Congers, NY

Amanda Gurock of New City, NY

Zachary Hartzman of New City, NY

Alexis Hatcher of Stony Point, NY

Darren Healy of Stony Point, NY

Jonathan Herbstman of New City, NY

Jessica Hoffman of Suffern, NY

Daniel Horowitz of Spring Valley, NY

Jillian Housman of New City, NY

Aviva Izmailov of Airmont, NY

Jasmin James of New City, NY

Jaison James of New City, NY

Kelly Keill of Pearl River, NY

Sasha Keizs of Spring Valley, NY

Alexandra Kenney of New City, NY

Caitlin Kenny of West Nyack, NY

Jennifer Keorasmey of Airmont, NY

Allison Kleinberger of Nanuet, NY

Merlin Koppara of New City, NY

Philip Kral of Sloatsburg, NY

Derek Leone of Blauvelt, NY

Alexandra Leslie of Airmont, NY

Maggie Leung of Nanuet, NY

Shelsie Lindor of New City, NY

Cassandre Lolo of New City, NY

Nicole Loparco of Suffern, NY

Rebecca Loring of New City, NY

Dorothy Manevich of Nanuet, NY

Abigail Mcevoy of Nyack, NY

Nicholas McGill-Behr of New City, NY

Teri McGuire of New City, NY

Matthew McInerney of Suffern, NY

Kieran Mcmanus of Congers, NY

Alison Mellick of West Nyack, NY

Ian Miller of Pomona, NY

Jonathan Munitz of Montebello, NY

Abbey Murphy of Bardonia, NY

Kieran Murphy of Stony Point, NY

Pearl Parker of Pomona, NY

Swetha Paul of New City, NY

Cristian Politi of Nanuet, NY

Rebecca Porath of New City, NY

Nicholas Pulakos of Pomona, NY

Julianne Quinn of West Nyack, NY

Rajat Rao of Orangeburg, NY

Eli Reichner of Spring Valley, NY

Ronald Renzoni of Monsey, NY

Joanne Rosenthal of New City, NY

Nicholas Schafran of Suffern, NY

Ethan Shepherd of New City, NY

Noah Singer of New City, NY

Jessica Sorace of Orangeburg, NY

Annie Tao of Tappan, NY

Christine Tholany of Congers, NY

William Thompson of Nanuet, NY

Nicholas Tzavis of New City, NY

Lauren Urquhart of Stony Point, NY

Fredmary Vargas-Leon of Garnerville, NY

Jonathan Vayalumkal of Congers, NY

Liv Venegas of Chestnut Ridge, NY

Jessica Weiner of West Haverstraw, NY

Harris Weiss of New City, NY

Samantha Wettje of Bardonia, NY

Kailie White of West Nyack, NY

Christine Willock of Pearl River, NY

Vickie Wong of Orangeburg, NY

Hannah Zelcer of Spring Valley, NY

Jibbin Abraham of Pomona, NY

Gabrielle Alexander of Monsey, NY

Zachary Alexander of Monsey, NY

Lior Avgush of Garnerville, NY

Bennett Feuerstein of New City, NY

Frank Galoso of Nanuet, NY

Jason Gross of Suffern, NY

Benjamin Kloenne of New City, NY

Philip Kovoor of New City, NY

Melissa Leifer of Suffern, NY

Danielle Levin of Suffern, NY

Spencer Marino of West Nyack, NY

Daniel Pragdat of New City, NY

Alexander Schloss of New City, NY

Yukihiro Tsuya of Suffern, NY

Robert Abdallah of Congers, NY

Aaron Armstrong of New City, NY

Alyssa Berkowitz of Suffern, NY

Samantha Bertrand of New City, NY

Julia Dunnigan of Stony Point, NY

Brandon Evans of West Nyack, NY

Eric Hirsh of Tappan, NY

Allyson Kritzer of Nanuet, NY

Katherine Leenig of Piermont, NY

Alexander Linkoff of New City, NY

Seamus Lombardo of Nanuet, NY

Liam MacShane of Garnerville, NY

Bobby Mathew of New City, NY

Charles Miller of Nanuet, NY

Hannah Mitchell of Nanuet, NY

Timothy Moon of Pomona, NY

Alex Ojeda of Spring Valley, NY

Yehudah Pardo of Monsey, NY

Stephen Roeder of Pearl River, NY

Julius Simmons of West Nyack, NY

Dan Sokolsky of West Nyack, NY

Jesse Toder of New City, NY

Stephen Valvo of Congers, NY