Winners of the 2012 JCC Maccabi Games in Rockland

SWIMMING:
Boys 13-14:
Raz Hollander of Rockland with final time of 4:33.15

Girls 13-14:
Rachel Ayrton of Great Britain with final time of 4:42.67

Boys 15-16:
Eli Avart of Philadelphia with final time of 4:36.06

Girls 15-16:
Abby Shapiro of Greater Washington with final time of 4:37.18

DANCE:
Age 13-14:
Choreography Awards:
H. Grunwerg
A. Jacobs

Ballet Solos:
H. Grunwerg

Modern Solos:
E. Edelman

Lyrical Solos:
A Jacobs

Jazz Solos:
E. Fellows

Funk/Hip Hop/Street Solos:
G. Dulberg

Tap Solos:
H. Grunwerg

Open Solos:
A. Tropp

Jazz Duet:
A. Slabotsky and A. Jacob

Funk/Hip Hop/Street Trio:
E. Fellows and A. Weiner

Funk/Hip Hop/Street Group:
G. Dulberg, E. Fellows, K. Unatin, A. Weiner

Israeli Group:
H. Grunwerg, D. Margolies, C. Marks, S. Nagar, S. Rabin, A. Tropp

Age 15-16:
Choreography Awards:
V. Bodurtha

Lyrical Duets:
B. Kostinden and A. Salter

Funk/Hip Hop/Street Solos:
M. Meyers

Tap Solos:
A. Slabotsky

GOLF:
Age 13-14:
Harry Brenner
Ross Rabin
Joey Charles
Jacob Roth
Ben Morgenthal
Jacob Taylor
Harrison Klein
Benjamin Kirshenblatt
Cole Rosenbloom

Age 15-16:
Jack Myers
Jacob Lenchner
Andrew Lobel
Sam Rosenblum
Adam Rosen
Nathaniel Sherman
Samantha Wertheim
Justin Romeo
Brett Rabenou

BASEBALL:
Boys 13-14:
LA Milken

Boys 15-16:
LA Milken

BASKETBALL:
Boys 13-14 (White):
Midwestchester

Boys 13-14 {Blue):
LA Milken

Boys 15-16 (White)
Southern NJ

Boys 16-16 (Blue)
Central Jersey

Girls 15-16:
Israel

SOCCER:
Boys 13-14:
Great Britain

Boys 15-16:
LA Milken

Girls 15-16:
LA Milken

IN-LINE HOCKEY:
Boys 15-16:
Toronto

VOLLEYBALL:
Girls 15-16:
Israel

LACROSSE:
Girls 15-16:
Philadelphia

SOFTBALL:
Girls 15-16:
Rockland

TABLE TENNIS:
Singles:
Boys 13-14:
Ackerman

Boys 15-16:
Gakin

Girls 13-14:
Numeroff

Girls 15-16:
Riskevich

Doubles
Ages 13-14:
Akiva Ackerman and Madison Pilavin

Ages 15-16:
Adam Gakin and Zachary Abel

TENNIS:
Boys 13-14 (White):
Grossman

Boys 13-14 (Blue):
Alberga

Boys 15-16 (White):
Soiefer

Boys 15-16 (Blue):
Berger

Girls 13-14:
Rabinowitz

Girls 15-16:
Shuren